Projects

THE LENOX

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 396 CHANGI ROAD THE LENOX SINGAPORE 415899
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 153 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,650 135 rental contracts
Typical sale price $932,400 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,452 psf Average $1,435 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LENOX

The Lenox is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Lenox currently has 135 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 135 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend -2.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.36 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.92 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.88 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.08 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.14 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.39 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.05 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.31 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.46 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,450 $2,395 84
2 bed $3,300 $3,315 44
3 bed $3,500 $3,493 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,237 15
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,393 63
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,883 3
600 to 700 sqft $3,125 $3,048 22
700 to 800 sqft $3,350 $3,271 21
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,493 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,700 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $932,400 $1,452 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,150 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,680 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$760,000 431 sqft · $1,765 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$720,000 409 sqft · $1,760 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,010,000 700 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$706,000 431 sqft · $1,640 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,100,000 797 sqft · $1,381 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$705,000 431 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,140,000 840 sqft · $1,358 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,575,000 1,066 sqft · $1,478 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LENOX shows a typical monthly rent of $2,650 across 135 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,650
Rental contracts 135

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LENOX point to a typical sale price of $932,400 and $1,452 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $932,400
Median PSF $1,452 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LENOX has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.