Projects

ISUITES @ MARSHALL

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 99 MARSHALL ROAD ISUITES @ MARSHALL SINGAPORE 424894
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 61 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $859,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,700 psf Average $1,682 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ISUITES @ MARSHALL

Isuites @ Marshall is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Isuites @ Marshall currently has 51 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 51 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -12.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.68 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.94 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.14 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.54 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.28 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,569 26
2 bed $3,000 $3,035 20
3 bed $3,700 $3,560 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,525 $2,533 20
400 to 500 sqft $2,625 $2,692 6
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,780 10
600 to 700 sqft $3,275 $3,290 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,450 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $859,000 $1,700 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2025
$2,550 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · May 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$685,000 355 sqft · $1,928 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$712,800 355 sqft · $2,007 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,050,000 614 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,000,000 592 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,570,000 1,098 sqft · $1,430 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,000,000 614 sqft · $1,630 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$718,000 398 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$659,000 355 sqft · $1,855 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ISUITES @ MARSHALL shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at ISUITES @ MARSHALL point to a typical sale price of $859,000 and $1,700 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $859,000
Median PSF $1,700 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ISUITES @ MARSHALL has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.