Projects

ICON @ PASIR PANJANG

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 218 PASIR PANJANG ROAD ICON @ PASIR PANJANG SINGAPORE 118579
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 63 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,150 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $968,888 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,607 psf Average $1,552 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ICON @ PASIR PANJANG

Icon @ Pasir Panjang is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Icon @ Pasir Panjang currently has 58 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Mar 2023 to Mar 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.5 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.56 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.22 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.23 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.34 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.61 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.48 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.16 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,750 6
2 bed $3,100 $3,067 41
3 bed $3,700 $3,900 7
5 bed $6,050 $6,100 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,750 $2,750 6
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $3,045 22
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,817 9
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,800 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,500 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,450 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,150 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,050 $6,100 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $968,888 $1,607 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$918,000 570 sqft · $1,609 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$830,000 452 sqft · $1,836 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,108,000 850 sqft · $1,303 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,450,000 1,033 sqft · $1,403 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$968,888 603 sqft · $1,607 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ICON @ PASIR PANJANG shows a typical monthly rent of $3,150 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,150
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at ICON @ PASIR PANJANG point to a typical sale price of $968,888 and $1,607 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $968,888
Median PSF $1,607 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ICON @ PASIR PANJANG has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $5.3M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D05 to compare ICON @ PASIR PANJANG against the wider area.