Projects

HOMEY GARDENS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 4 LORONG M TELOK KURAU HOMEY GARDENS SINGAPORE 425283
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 23 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,950 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,538 psf Average $1,559 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOMEY GARDENS

Homey Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Homey Gardens currently has 18 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 18 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Nov 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.78 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.89 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.07 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.56 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.15 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.94 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,950 $3,756 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,713 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,767 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $3,917 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,720,000 $1,538 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2024
$4,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$2,670,000 1,744 sqft · $1,531 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,720,000 1,023 sqft · $1,682 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,710,000 1,033 sqft · $1,655 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,425,000 1,744 sqft · $1,391 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,588,888 1,033 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOMEY GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,950 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,950
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOMEY GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $1,538 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $1,538 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOMEY GARDENS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.