Projects

HOLLAND SUITES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 129 HOLLAND ROAD HOLLAND SUITES SINGAPORE 278568
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 22 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,950,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,868 psf Average $1,920 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND SUITES

Holland Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Suites currently has 17 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 17 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jul 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -9.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.33 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.06 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.47 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.32 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.63 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.57 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $6,100 $5,838 4
2 bed $4,700 $4,708 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,220 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,050 $5,013 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,100 $5,838 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,950,000 $1,868 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,750 1 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,000 1 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$2,100,800 1,044 sqft · $2,012 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,180,000 1,044 sqft · $2,088 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,780,000 990 sqft · $1,797 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,950,000 1,044 sqft · $1,868 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,918,000 1,044 sqft · $1,837 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,950,000 and $1,868 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,950,000
Median PSF $1,868 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND SUITES has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $9.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare HOLLAND SUITES against the wider area.