Projects

HILLTOP GROVE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 134 HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLTOP GROVE SINGAPORE 669619
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 89 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 43 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,209,444 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $979 psf Average $1,000 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLTOP GROVE

Hilltop Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hilltop Grove currently has 43 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 43 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -8.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.83 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.09 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.52 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.63 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.36 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,025 $3,022 16
3 bed $3,600 $3,633 23
4 bed $4,300 $4,175 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,950 $2,850 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,900 $2,956 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,200 $3,408 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $3,706 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,300 $4,175 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,180,000 $982 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,288,000 $961 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,000,000 861 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,470,000 1,238 sqft · $1,188 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,100,000 861 sqft · $1,277 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,180,000 1,012 sqft · $1,166 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,138,000 1,270 sqft · $896 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,425,000 1,249 sqft · $1,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,180,000 1,012 sqft · $1,166 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,250,000 1,281 sqft · $976 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLTOP GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 43 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 43
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLTOP GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,209,444 and $979 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,209,444
Median PSF $979 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLTOP GROVE has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.