Projects

HAIG TEN

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 1 HAIGSVILLE DRIVE HAIG TEN SINGAPORE 438719
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 10 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,460,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,668 psf Average $1,641 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HAIG TEN

Haig Ten is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Haig Ten currently has 6 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 4 May 2023 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 29.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.96 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.98 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 1 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.38 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.74 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.92 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,600 $5,217 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,025 $4,050 4
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,550 $7,550 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,460,000 $1,668 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,400 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2023
$7,700 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Apr 2023
$3,150 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2021
$3,850 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$1,580,000 1,098 sqft · $1,439 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,520,000 1,475 sqft · $1,709 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,638,000 1,475 sqft · $1,789 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,400,000 1,475 sqft · $1,627 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HAIG TEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HAIG TEN point to a typical sale price of $2,460,000 and $1,668 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,460,000
Median PSF $1,668 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HAIG TEN has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $9.1M
Latest update Aug 2025

District context

Use D15 to compare HAIG TEN against the wider area.