Projects

GRAND CHATEAU

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 2 JALAN RAJAWALI GRAND CHATEAU SINGAPORE 598435
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,700,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,430 psf Average $1,387 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRAND CHATEAU

Grand Chateau is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Grand Chateau currently has 44 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -11.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.85 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.86 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.41 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.19 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,500 $3,501 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,875 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,275 $3,204 12
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,550 $3,575 28

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,670,000 $1,422 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,780,000 $1,438 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,028,888 1,259 sqft · $1,611 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,670,000 1,076 sqft · $1,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,850,000 1,259 sqft · $1,469 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,730,000 1,216 sqft · $1,422 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,780,000 1,238 sqft · $1,438 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,660,000 1,270 sqft · $1,307 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,200,000 1,076 sqft · $1,115 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$1,350,000 1,141 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRAND CHATEAU shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRAND CHATEAU point to a typical sale price of $1,700,000 and $1,430 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,700,000
Median PSF $1,430 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRAND CHATEAU has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.