Projects

GEMS VILLE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 8 LORONG 13 GEYLANG GEMS VILLE SINGAPORE 389901
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 13 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,188,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,972 psf Average $2,027 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GEMS VILLE

Gems Ville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Gems Ville currently has 2 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Oct 2023 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 new sale transactions, 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2023 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Jun 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Oct 2023 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.69 km away
KALLANG MRT STATION (EW10) 0.73 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.75 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.85 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.88 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.04 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.41 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $3,000 1
Unknown $3,200 $3,200 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,150,000 $1,970 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,641,150 $2,133 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,188,000 517 sqft · $2,299 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,158,000 517 sqft · $2,241 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,094,300 1,130 sqft · $1,853 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,398,000 1,216 sqft · $1,972 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,528,000 797 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,288,000 1,130 sqft · $2,024 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$1,150,000 517 sqft · $2,226 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,473,120 797 sqft · $1,849 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GEMS VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GEMS VILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,188,000 and $1,972 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,188,000
Median PSF $1,972 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GEMS VILLE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.