Projects

ESPIRA SPRING

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 61 LORONG G TELOK KURAU ESPIRA SPRING SINGAPORE 426327
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,512,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,291 psf Average $1,336 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESPIRA SPRING

Espira Spring is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Espira Spring currently has 19 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 Mar 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 8.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.46 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.83 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.15 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.23 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.33 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,183 $3,887 10
3 bed $4,200 $4,078 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,183 $3,887 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,080 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,667 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,512,500 $1,291 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,066 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$2,600,000 1,959 sqft · $1,327 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,628,888 2,099 sqft · $1,252 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,350,000 893 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,500,000 1,195 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,250,000 883 sqft · $1,416 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,525,000 1,216 sqft · $1,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESPIRA SPRING shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESPIRA SPRING point to a typical sale price of $1,512,500 and $1,291 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,512,500
Median PSF $1,291 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESPIRA SPRING has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.