Projects

ENG KONG PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 49 ENG KONG CRESCENT ENG KONG PARK SINGAPORE 599434
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 80 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 67 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,680,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,996 psf Average $1,943 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ENG KONG PARK

Eng Kong Park is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Eng Kong Park currently has 67 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $66.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 67 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 26.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.9 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.93 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.36 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.9 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.59 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.36 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,300 $6,031 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $5,088 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,150 $4,548 22
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,300 $5,938 13
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,350 $7,917 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,550 $6,394 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,680,000 $1,996 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,400,000 1,817 sqft · $2,422 psf · - · Jan 2026
$7,150,000 3,294 sqft · $2,171 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,430,000 1,983 sqft · $2,234 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,500,000 1,812 sqft · $2,484 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,818,000 3,294 sqft · $1,766 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,150,000 1,873 sqft · $2,216 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,480,000 3,275 sqft · $1,673 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,850,000 3,307 sqft · $1,467 psf · - · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ENG KONG PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 67 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 67

If you are buying

Recent sales at ENG KONG PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,680,000 and $1,996 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,680,000
Median PSF $1,996 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ENG KONG PARK has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.