Projects

ENG AUN MANSION

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 304 THOMSON ROAD ENG AUN MANSION SINGAPORE 307654
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 24 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,377,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,382 psf Average $1,413 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ENG AUN MANSION

Eng Aun Mansion is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Eng Aun Mansion currently has 18 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 18 Feb 2023 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend 5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.36 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.97 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.89 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.04 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.4 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,700 $3,647 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,950 $3,944 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,410 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $3,410 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,377,500 $1,382 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,850 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,900 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,600 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,460,000 1,001 sqft · $1,458 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,388,000 1,001 sqft · $1,387 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,380,000 872 sqft · $1,583 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,200,000 872 sqft · $1,376 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,300,000 1,001 sqft · $1,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,375,000 1,001 sqft · $1,374 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ENG AUN MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ENG AUN MANSION point to a typical sale price of $1,377,500 and $1,382 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,377,500
Median PSF $1,382 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ENG AUN MANSION has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.