Projects

MANDALE HEIGHTS

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 45 MANDALAY ROAD MANDALE HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 308225
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 140 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 125 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,450,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,524 psf Average $1,546 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MANDALE HEIGHTS

Mandale Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Mandale Heights currently has 125 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 125 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 12.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.79 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.95 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.7 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.57 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.75 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.5 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,968 25
2 bed $3,300 $3,299 73
3 bed $4,800 $4,564 18
4 bed $5,300 $5,533 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,986 22
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $2,833 3
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $3,134 31
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,416 37
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,375 $3,375 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,564 18
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,560 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,162,500 $1,495 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,583 psf 7
11 to 15 $2,560,000 $1,903 psf 1
16 to 20 $3,200,000 $1,244 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,250 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,008,000 2,497 sqft · $1,605 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$2,560,000 1,346 sqft · $1,903 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$1,450,000 818 sqft · $1,772 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$2,100,000 1,206 sqft · $1,742 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023
$1,165,000 764 sqft · $1,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,900,000 1,206 sqft · $1,576 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022
$1,160,000 764 sqft · $1,518 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,210,000 764 sqft · $1,583 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MANDALE HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 125 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 125

If you are buying

Recent sales at MANDALE HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $1,450,000 and $1,524 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,450,000
Median PSF $1,524 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MANDALE HEIGHTS has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.