Projects

NOVENA COURT

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 2E JALAN NOVENA BARAT NOVENA COURT SINGAPORE 308603
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 173 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 149 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,275,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,492 psf Average $1,513 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NOVENA COURT

Novena Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Novena Court currently has 149 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 149 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.34 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.99 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.88 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.03 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.38 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,300 $3,352 149

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,250 $3,364 14
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,476 17
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,332 118

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,275,000 $1,492 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,988 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,600 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,420,000 861 sqft · $1,649 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,418,000 861 sqft · $1,647 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,370,000 861 sqft · $1,591 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,390,000 861 sqft · $1,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,350,000 829 sqft · $1,629 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,180,000 775 sqft · $1,523 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,350,000 861 sqft · $1,568 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,250,000 861 sqft · $1,452 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NOVENA COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 149 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 149

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOVENA COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,275,000 and $1,492 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,275,000
Median PSF $1,492 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOVENA COURT has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.