Projects

EIS RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 4 HAIG AVENUE EIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 438859
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 36 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,525 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $692,500 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,417 psf Average $1,364 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EIS RESIDENCES

Eis Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Eis Residences currently has 26 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 26 Sept 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend -1.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.83 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.96 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.06 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.51 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.52 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.2 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,438 24
2 bed $3,500 $3,500 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,364 7
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,264 7
500 to 600 sqft $2,550 $2,475 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,500 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,150 $3,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $692,500 $1,417 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$2,150 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2024
$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2024
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,110,000 775 sqft · $1,432 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,388,000 1,066 sqft · $1,303 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,430,000 1,066 sqft · $1,342 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$610,000 388 sqft · $1,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$900,000 915 sqft · $984 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$732,000 506 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$600,000 420 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$653,000 506 sqft · $1,291 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EIS RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,525 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,525
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EIS RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $692,500 and $1,417 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $692,500
Median PSF $1,417 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EIS RESIDENCES has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.