Projects

THE CRISTALLO

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 70 LORONG K TELOK KURAU THE CRISTALLO SINGAPORE 425687
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 128 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 101 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,000,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,397 psf Average $1,397 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CRISTALLO

The Cristallo is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Cristallo currently has 101 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 101 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.78 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.94 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.94 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.15 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.3 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.91 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,181 37
Unknown $2,500 $2,478 64

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,403 31
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,463 25
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,993 31
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,211 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,450 $3,483 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,000,000 $1,397 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,850 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,560 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,800 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,000,000 872 sqft · $1,147 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,180,000 646 sqft · $1,827 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,200,000 797 sqft · $1,507 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$980,000 797 sqft · $1,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,488,888 1,066 sqft · $1,397 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$880,000 570 sqft · $1,543 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$700,000 431 sqft · $1,626 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,050,000 624 sqft · $1,682 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CRISTALLO shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 101 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 101

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CRISTALLO point to a typical sale price of $1,000,000 and $1,397 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,000,000
Median PSF $1,397 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CRISTALLO has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.