Projects

SUITES @ GUILLEMARD

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 70 LIM AH WOO ROAD SUITES @ GUILLEMARD SINGAPORE 438133
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 199 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 181 rental contracts
Typical sale price $772,500 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,508 psf Average $1,560 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUITES @ GUILLEMARD

Suites @ Guillemard is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Suites @ Guillemard currently has 181 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 181 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -11.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.53 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.53 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.78 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.79 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.81 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.66 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,462 152
2 bed $3,500 $3,412 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
200 to 300 sqft $1,750 $1,848 10
300 to 400 sqft $2,550 $2,477 69
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,539 44
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,521 29
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,583 6
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,362 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,317 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,800 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $772,500 $1,508 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,550 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$685,000 388 sqft · $1,768 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,150,000 807 sqft · $1,425 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$788,488 527 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$635,000 323 sqft · $1,966 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,150,000 797 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$801,000 527 sqft · $1,519 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$680,000 463 sqft · $1,469 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$775,000 463 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUITES @ GUILLEMARD shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 181 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 181

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUITES @ GUILLEMARD point to a typical sale price of $772,500 and $1,508 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $772,500
Median PSF $1,508 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUITES @ GUILLEMARD has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.