Projects

EDEN VIEW

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 6 EDEN GROVE EDEN VIEW SINGAPORE 539102
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 27 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,550 22 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,159 psf Average $1,150 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EDEN VIEW

Eden View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Eden View currently has 22 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 22 Jan 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.52 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.59 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.03 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.3 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.29 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,550 8
3 bed $3,750 $3,868 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,550 4
700 to 800 sqft $2,600 $2,550 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,833 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,877 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,720,000 $1,159 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,750 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,750 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$2,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$2,170,000 1,873 sqft · $1,159 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,608,000 1,098 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,830,000 1,948 sqft · $939 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$1,340,000 1,055 sqft · $1,270 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,720,000 1,873 sqft · $918 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EDEN VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $3,550 across 22 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,550
Rental contracts 22
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EDEN VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $1,159 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $1,159 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EDEN VIEW has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.