Projects

EASTPAC BUILDING

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 586 BALESTIER ROAD EASTPAC BUILDING SINGAPORE 329898
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 8 transactions Freehold Updated Jun 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 7 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,000,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,010 psf Average $1,010 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTPAC BUILDING

Eastpac Building is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Eastpac Building currently has 7 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jun 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $2.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jun 2025.

Rental contracts 7 Jul 2021 to Apr 2025
Sale transactions 1 Jun 2025 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 50.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.71 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.79 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.28 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.45 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.71 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.33 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.83 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,329 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,329 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,010 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,300 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2022
$5,200 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2022
$3,000 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2022
$2,800 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2021

Sales

$2,000,000 1,981 sqft · $1,010 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTPAC BUILDING shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 7 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 7
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTPAC BUILDING point to a typical sale price of $2,000,000 and $1,010 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,000,000
Median PSF $1,010 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTPAC BUILDING has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $2.0M
Latest update Jun 2025

District context

Use D12 to compare EASTPAC BUILDING against the wider area.