Projects

KIM KEAT HOUSE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 60 KIM KEAT ROAD KIM KEAT HOUSE SINGAPORE 328827
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 34 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 28 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,202,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,085 psf Average $1,078 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KIM KEAT HOUSE

Kim Keat House is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Kim Keat House currently has 28 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 28 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2022 to Nov 2024
Rent trend -7.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.08 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.08 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.31 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.48 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.08 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,250 $4,220 10
3 bed $3,600 $3,892 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,115 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,425 $3,613 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,250 $4,220 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,202,500 $1,085 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,450 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,250,000 1,098 sqft · $1,139 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,180,000 1,087 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,180,000 1,087 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,225,000 1,066 sqft · $1,150 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,450,000 1,453 sqft · $998 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,100,000 1,087 sqft · $1,012 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KIM KEAT HOUSE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 28 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 28
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KIM KEAT HOUSE point to a typical sale price of $1,202,500 and $1,085 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,202,500
Median PSF $1,085 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KIM KEAT HOUSE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.