Projects

ST FRANCIS COURT

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 90 SAINT FRANCIS ROAD ST FRANCIS COURT SINGAPORE 328071
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 88 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1992 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,056,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,049 psf Average $1,028 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST FRANCIS COURT

St Francis Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1992 apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. St Francis Court currently has 66 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1992
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 66 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.53 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.61 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.29 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.75 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.68 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,050 $3,325 20
3 bed $4,800 $4,407 14
4 bed $4,100 $4,189 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,050 $3,325 20
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,255 46

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $898 psf 9
06 to 10 $975,000 $1,125 psf 11
11 to 15 $1,013,500 $1,010 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,350 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,508,000 1,270 sqft · $1,187 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$975,000 818 sqft · $1,192 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,230,000 1,227 sqft · $1,002 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$950,000 818 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$1,505,000 1,270 sqft · $1,185 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$970,000 818 sqft · $1,186 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$975,000 818 sqft · $1,192 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$920,000 818 sqft · $1,125 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST FRANCIS COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST FRANCIS COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,056,000 and $1,049 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,056,000
Median PSF $1,049 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1992 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST FRANCIS COURT has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.