Projects

CASTLE LOFT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 133 LORONG K TELOK KURAU CASTLE LOFT SINGAPORE 425770
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 22 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,717,500 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,464 psf Average $1,464 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASTLE LOFT

Castle Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Castle Loft currently has 20 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $3.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 2 Jun 2024 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.8 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.82 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.58 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.99 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.88 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,000 $3,844 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,667 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,052 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,717,500 $1,464 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,480 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,760,000 1,173 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,675,000 1,173 sqft · $1,428 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASTLE LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASTLE LOFT point to a typical sale price of $1,717,500 and $1,464 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,717,500
Median PSF $1,464 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASTLE LOFT has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $3.4M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare CASTLE LOFT against the wider area.