Projects

SUNNY PALMS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 65 LORONG G TELOK KURAU SUNNY PALMS SINGAPORE 426323
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 41 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,620,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,284 psf Average $1,273 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNNY PALMS

Sunny Palms is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Sunny Palms currently has 30 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 30 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.46 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.89 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.98 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.09 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.17 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.96 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.38 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $3,933 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,875 $3,717 20
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,310 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $3,933 3
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $5,150 $5,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,620,000 $1,284 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$1,620,000 1,033 sqft · $1,568 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,755,000 1,367 sqft · $1,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,710,000 1,130 sqft · $1,513 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,500,000 1,044 sqft · $1,437 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,580,000 1,184 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,568,888 1,130 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,200,000 3,111 sqft · $1,029 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$3,100,000 2,971 sqft · $1,043 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNNY PALMS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNNY PALMS point to a typical sale price of $1,620,000 and $1,284 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,620,000
Median PSF $1,284 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNNY PALMS has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.