Projects

CASA ROSA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 35 LORONG ONG LYE CASA ROSA SINGAPORE 536443
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,124 psf Average $1,123 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA ROSA

Casa Rosa is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Casa Rosa currently has 36 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 36 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.42 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.43 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.8 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.57 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.57 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.1 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,940 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,680 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,882 19
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,250 $4,075 4
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,385,000 $1,116 psf 16
B1 to B5 $1,550,000 $1,200 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,850 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,620,000 1,173 sqft · $1,381 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,555,000 1,173 sqft · $1,325 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,370,000 1,130 sqft · $1,212 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,550,000 1,292 sqft · $1,200 psf · B1 to B5 · Feb 2025
$1,550,000 1,335 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,400,000 1,173 sqft · $1,193 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,350,000 1,098 sqft · $1,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,500,000 1,281 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA ROSA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA ROSA point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,124 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,124 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA ROSA has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.