Projects

CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE

D08 / Little India

Address 2A CAMBRIDGE ROAD CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE SINGAPORE 219679
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 15 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,487 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE

Cambridge Village is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Cambridge Village currently has 10 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2023 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.69 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.7 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.05 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.38 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.44 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.54 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.63 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $1,750 $1,800 4
4 bed $4,950 $4,817 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $1,750 $1,800 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,100 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $1,487 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,900 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,500 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2024
$2,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2023
$5,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2023
$1,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2022
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$2,850,000 1,916 sqft · $1,487 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,550 sqft · $1,452 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,200,000 1,550 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$700,000 452 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,350,000 1,561 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,487 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,487 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CAMBRIDGE VILLAGE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.