Projects

BELLA VISTA

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 3 SOMMERVILLE ROAD BELLA VISTA SINGAPORE 358227
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 16 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,140,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,431 psf Average $1,416 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELLA VISTA

Bella Vista is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Bella Vista currently has 11 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 11 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Mar 2022 to Jun 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.48 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.55 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.5 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,000 $2,100 3
2 bed $3,550 $3,533 6
3 bed $4,525 $4,525 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,000 $2,100 3
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,767 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,300 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,525 $4,525 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,140,000 $1,431 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,750 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2023
$2,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Mar 2023
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2022

Sales

$1,992,000 1,324 sqft · $1,505 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$853,000 592 sqft · $1,441 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,220,000 1,647 sqft · $1,348 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,140,000 797 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$803,000 592 sqft · $1,356 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELLA VISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELLA VISTA point to a typical sale price of $1,140,000 and $1,431 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,140,000
Median PSF $1,431 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELLA VISTA has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $7.0M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D13 to compare BELLA VISTA against the wider area.