Projects

BALMORAL CREST

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 BALMORAL CRESCENT BALMORAL CREST SINGAPORE 259882
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 55 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 49 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,100,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,975 psf Average $1,931 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BALMORAL CREST

Balmoral Crest is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Balmoral Crest currently has 49 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 49 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.46 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.58 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.18 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.33 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.89 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.7 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.48 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,200 $4,275 21
2 bed $5,350 $4,994 25
3 bed $8,300 $7,800 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $3,903 19
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,350 $4,926 21
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,650 $5,350 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,800 $7,800 2
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,550 $7,550 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $8,300 $8,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,950 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,200,000 $2,004 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,250 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,065 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,550,000 775 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,330,000 1,195 sqft · $1,950 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 1,098 sqft · $2,004 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 1,098 sqft · $2,004 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2022
$1,980,000 1,098 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$2,000,000 1,098 sqft · $1,822 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BALMORAL CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 49 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 49
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BALMORAL CREST point to a typical sale price of $2,100,000 and $1,975 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,100,000
Median PSF $1,975 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BALMORAL CREST has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.