Projects

ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1 KIM YAM ROAD ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM SINGAPORE 239319
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 93 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1841 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 88 rental contracts
Typical sale price $775,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,152 psf Average $2,118 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM

Attitude At Kim Yam is a 999-year leasehold from 1841 apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Attitude At Kim Yam currently has 88 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1841
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 88 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Dec 2023 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.53 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.53 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.75 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.16 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.56 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.69 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $2,700 $2,641 88

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,650 $2,594 73
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,867 6
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,742 6
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,133 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $760,444 $2,126 psf 4
06 to 10 $818,000 $2,235 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,650 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,500 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$950,000 495 sqft · $1,919 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$718,000 334 sqft · $2,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$745,888 355 sqft · $2,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$818,000 366 sqft · $2,235 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$775,000 355 sqft · $2,182 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 88 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 88

If you are buying

Recent sales at ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM point to a typical sale price of $775,000 and $2,152 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $775,000
Median PSF $2,152 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1841 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ATTITUDE AT KIM YAM has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.