Projects

AQUENE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 25 LORONG BANDANG AQUENE SINGAPORE 426341
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 30 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 22 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,157,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,421 psf Average $1,443 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AQUENE

Aquene is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Aquene currently has 22 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 22 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 9.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.85 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.88 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.2 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.34 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.68 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.64 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.64 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,450 $3,330 20
3 bed $2,950 $2,950 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,238 4
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,353 16
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,950 $2,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,157,500 $1,421 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,550 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2024
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · May 2024

Sales

$1,350,000 753 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,190,000 753 sqft · $1,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,488,888 1,119 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,080,000 753 sqft · $1,433 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,100,000 753 sqft · $1,460 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,288,000 915 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$988,000 753 sqft · $1,311 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,125,000 915 sqft · $1,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AQUENE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 22 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 22
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at AQUENE point to a typical sale price of $1,157,500 and $1,421 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,157,500
Median PSF $1,421 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AQUENE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.