Projects

APLETON VIEW

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 71 SINARAN DRIVE APLETON VIEW SINGAPORE 308323
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,650 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,335,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,937 psf Average $1,876 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about APLETON VIEW

Apleton View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Apleton View currently has 32 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 32 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.3 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.09 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.17 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.22 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.69 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.06 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,650 $4,584 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,750 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,555 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,750 $4,643 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,350,000 $1,949 psf 1
06 to 10 $2,370,000 $1,948 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,130,000 $1,819 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,420,000 1,227 sqft · $1,972 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,130,000 1,055 sqft · $2,019 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,350,000 1,206 sqft · $1,949 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,320,000 1,206 sqft · $1,924 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,250,000 1,227 sqft · $1,834 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,450,000 1,227 sqft · $1,997 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022
$2,760,000 1,851 sqft · $1,491 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2022
$2,075,000 1,141 sqft · $1,819 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

APLETON VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,650 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,650
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at APLETON VIEW point to a typical sale price of $2,335,000 and $1,937 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,335,000
Median PSF $1,937 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. APLETON VIEW has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.