Projects

AIRSTREAM

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 26 SAINT MICHAEL'S ROAD AIRSTREAM SINGAPORE 327994
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 159 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 133 rental contracts
Typical sale price $695,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,501 psf Average $1,500 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AIRSTREAM

Airstream is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Airstream currently has 133 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 133 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 26 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.72 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.74 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.45 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.59 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.93 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,593 87
2 bed $3,200 $3,158 19
Unknown $2,400 $2,367 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,350 $2,350 26
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,601 78
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,460 5
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,053 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $690,000 $1,521 psf 14
06 to 10 $680,000 $1,450 psf 8
11 to 15 $915,000 $1,537 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$725,000 495 sqft · $1,464 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$740,000 474 sqft · $1,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$720,000 474 sqft · $1,520 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$680,000 409 sqft · $1,662 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$780,000 495 sqft · $1,575 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$950,000 624 sqft · $1,522 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$740,000 474 sqft · $1,562 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$1,050,000 797 sqft · $1,318 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AIRSTREAM shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 133 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 133

If you are buying

Recent sales at AIRSTREAM point to a typical sale price of $695,000 and $1,501 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $695,000
Median PSF $1,501 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AIRSTREAM has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.