Projects

11 AMBER ROAD

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 11 AMBER ROAD ORCHID MANSION SINGAPORE 439857
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,865,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,798 psf Average $1,862 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 11 AMBER ROAD

11 Amber Road is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. 11 Amber Road currently has 36 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 36 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 32.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.23 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.73 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.54 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.9 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.83 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.65 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.65 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,200 $6,200 1
3 bed $6,200 $5,689 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,200 $6,200 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,615 21
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,225 $5,667 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,590 $6,590 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,000,000 $2,080 psf 1
06 to 10 $2,400,000 $1,784 psf 3
11 to 15 $3,680,000 $2,442 psf 1
21 to 25 $4,880,000 $1,717 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,680 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$3,000,000 1,442 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,680,000 1,507 sqft · $2,442 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2024
$2,400,000 1,346 sqft · $1,784 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$4,880,000 2,842 sqft · $1,717 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2024
$2,730,000 1,507 sqft · $1,812 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$1,800,000 1,346 sqft · $1,338 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

11 AMBER ROAD shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 11 AMBER ROAD point to a typical sale price of $2,865,000 and $1,798 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,865,000
Median PSF $1,798 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 11 AMBER ROAD has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.