Projects

REGAL 35

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 15 LORONG 35 GEYLANG REGAL 35 SINGAPORE 387945
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,355,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,220 psf Average $1,198 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGAL 35

Regal 35 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Regal 35 currently has 47 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 13.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.47 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.59 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.54 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.67 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.87 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.35 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,413 32
3 bed $4,600 $4,240 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,529 28
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,411 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,983 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $2,600 $2,600 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,230,000 $1,185 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,500,000 $1,255 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,230,000 947 sqft · $1,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,500,000 1,195 sqft · $1,255 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,500,000 1,195 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,480,000 1,249 sqft · $1,185 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,050,000 915 sqft · $1,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$990,000 947 sqft · $1,045 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGAL 35 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGAL 35 point to a typical sale price of $1,355,000 and $1,220 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,355,000
Median PSF $1,220 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGAL 35 has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.