Projects

TREASURE GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 22 TEOW HOCK AVENUE TREASURE GARDENS SINGAPORE 545708
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 26 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 21 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,100,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,219 psf Average $1,154 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREASURE GARDENS

Treasure Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Treasure Gardens currently has 21 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 21 Sept 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Mar 2022 to Dec 2023
Rent trend -9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 29.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.53 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.58 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.18 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.55 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.56 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.88 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.15 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.71 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.58 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,100 $2,100 3
2 bed $2,950 $2,984 8
3 bed $4,000 $4,050 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,100 $2,100 3
800 to 900 sqft $2,950 $2,984 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,050 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $1,219 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,175 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$2,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2024
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$1,260,000 1,033 sqft · $1,219 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$758,000 570 sqft · $1,329 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,035,000 818 sqft · $1,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,100,000 1,033 sqft · $1,065 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,890,000 2,121 sqft · $891 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREASURE GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 21 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 21
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREASURE GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,100,000 and $1,219 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,100,000
Median PSF $1,219 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREASURE GARDENS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.