Projects

TREASURE CREST

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 52 ANCHORVALE CRESCENT TREASURE CREST SINGAPORE 544630
Open map
Executive Condominium 229 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,545,611 182 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,431 psf Average $1,436 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREASURE CREST

Treasure Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Treasure Crest currently has 47 rental contracts and 182 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 182 resale transactions
Total sold value $287.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Apr 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 182 Nov 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 0.83 km away
PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.24 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.22 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 2.23 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.69 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $4,151 46
4 bed $6,100 $6,100 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,875 $3,975 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,176 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,314 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,850 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,100 $6,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,480,000 $1,387 psf 48
06 to 10 $1,550,000 $1,424 psf 63
11 to 15 $1,570,000 $1,459 psf 71

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,850 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,850 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,565,000 958 sqft · $1,634 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,808,000 1,152 sqft · $1,570 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,715,000 1,076 sqft · $1,593 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,640,000 1,076 sqft · $1,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,700,000 1,152 sqft · $1,476 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,668,000 1,076 sqft · $1,550 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,700,000 1,076 sqft · $1,579 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,670,000 1,076 sqft · $1,551 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREASURE CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREASURE CREST point to a typical sale price of $1,545,611 and $1,431 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,545,611
Median PSF $1,431 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREASURE CREST has 182 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.