Projects

THE VALES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 87 ANCHORVALE CRESCENT THE VALES SINGAPORE 544628
Open map
Executive Condominium 390 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 140 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 250 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,317 psf Average $1,336 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VALES

The Vales is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Vales currently has 140 rental contracts and 250 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 250 resale transactions
Total sold value $326.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 140 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 250 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 0.61 km away
PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.29 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.45 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.05 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 2.37 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.63 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,602 41
3 bed $4,100 $4,091 77
4 bed $5,000 $5,003 20
5 bed $5,300 $5,300 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,525 $3,570 42
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,042 51
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,400 $4,250 27
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,739 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $5,650 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,210,000 $1,275 psf 87
06 to 10 $1,310,000 $1,331 psf 95
11 to 15 $1,242,500 $1,326 psf 68

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,760,000 1,033 sqft · $1,703 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,240,000 764 sqft · $1,623 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,290,000 904 sqft · $1,427 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 1,033 sqft · $1,742 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,525,000 915 sqft · $1,667 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,405,888 915 sqft · $1,537 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,250,000 764 sqft · $1,636 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,392,000 904 sqft · $1,540 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VALES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 140 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 140

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VALES point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,317 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,317 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VALES has 250 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.