Projects

THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 52 BRADDELL ROAD THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL SINGAPORE 359944
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 23 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,150 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,371 psf Average $1,336 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL

The Scenic @ Braddell is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. The Scenic @ Braddell currently has 18 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 18 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.47 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.52 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.73 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.82 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.67 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,653 $3,653 2
Unknown $2,100 $2,128 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $1,900 $1,888 8
400 to 500 sqft $2,200 $2,142 6
500 to 600 sqft $3,050 $3,050 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,653 $3,653 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,127,500 $1,360 psf 4
06 to 10 $2,450,000 $1,379 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,300 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,300 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · May 2024
$2,000 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · May 2024
$2,200 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2024
$2,100 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2024

Sales

$2,450,000 1,776 sqft · $1,379 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,125,000 1,550 sqft · $1,371 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,005,000 840 sqft · $1,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$755,000 560 sqft · $1,349 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,250,000 904 sqft · $1,382 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL shows a typical monthly rent of $2,150 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,150
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,371 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,371 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SCENIC @ BRADDELL has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.