Projects

SUNNY PARC

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 128 LORONG K TELOK KURAU SUNNY PARC SINGAPORE 425767
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 13 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 9 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,209,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,414 psf Average $1,345 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNNY PARC

Sunny Parc is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Sunny Parc currently has 9 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 9 Feb 2022 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 4 Sept 2022 to Dec 2024
Rent trend -3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 30.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.75 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.88 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.57 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.78 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.95 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.27 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,375 4
2 bed $4,100 $3,920 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,375 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $3,920 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,209,000 $1,414 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2022
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2022

Sales

$1,018,000 700 sqft · $1,455 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$978,000 700 sqft · $1,398 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,400,000 980 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,650,000 2,411 sqft · $1,099 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNNY PARC shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 9 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 9
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNNY PARC point to a typical sale price of $1,209,000 and $1,414 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,209,000
Median PSF $1,414 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNNY PARC has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.