Projects

AURA 83

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 83 DUKU ROAD AURA 83 SINGAPORE 429247
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 77 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 65 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,312,944 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,530 psf Average $1,512 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AURA 83

Aura 83 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Aura 83 currently has 65 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 65 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 8.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.94 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.04 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.86 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.28 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.29 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.94 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,125 $3,125 16
2 bed $3,200 $3,214 28
3 bed $4,400 $3,975 10
4 bed $4,300 $4,527 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $3,096 13
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $3,150 1
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $3,168 22
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,383 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,300 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $3,975 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,467 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,300 $4,175 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,312,944 $1,530 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,650 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,350,000 775 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$808,000 484 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,275,888 786 sqft · $1,624 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$2,050,000 1,593 sqft · $1,287 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$990,000 635 sqft · $1,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$815,000 484 sqft · $1,683 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,680,000 1,119 sqft · $1,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$815,000 484 sqft · $1,683 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AURA 83 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 65 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 65

If you are buying

Recent sales at AURA 83 point to a typical sale price of $1,312,944 and $1,530 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,312,944
Median PSF $1,530 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AURA 83 has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.