Projects

THE TREELINE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 110 LORONG G TELOK KURAU THE TREELINE SINGAPORE 426313
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,950 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,770,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,433 psf Average $1,431 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TREELINE

The Treeline is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Treeline currently has 36 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 36 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.39 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.2 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.71 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.82 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.28 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.48 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,714 32
3 bed $4,600 $4,738 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $2,979 7
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,789 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,667 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,150 $4,063 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,700 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,400 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,770,000 $1,433 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,518 sqft · $1,450 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,399,000 1,798 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,210,000 1,453 sqft · $1,521 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,260,000 797 sqft · $1,582 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,340,000 947 sqft · $1,415 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,020,000 797 sqft · $1,281 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TREELINE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,950 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,950
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TREELINE point to a typical sale price of $1,770,000 and $1,433 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,770,000
Median PSF $1,433 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TREELINE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.