Projects

SMART SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 302 SIMS AVENUE SMART SUITES SINGAPORE 387516
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 174 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 157 rental contracts
Typical sale price $783,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,493 psf Average $1,401 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SMART SUITES

Smart Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Smart Suites currently has 157 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 157 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.19 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.92 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.27 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.32 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.86 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.15 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,664 117
2 bed $3,200 $3,271 39
3 bed $4,650 $4,650 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,560 95
500 to 600 sqft $2,850 $2,797 16
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,033 3
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,282 17
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,407 22
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,800 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,650 $4,650 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $783,000 $1,493 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$750,000 484 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$716,888 452 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$790,000 517 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$815,000 527 sqft · $1,545 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$700,000 452 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$783,000 527 sqft · $1,485 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,070,000 936 sqft · $1,143 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,200,000 958 sqft · $1,253 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SMART SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 157 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 157

If you are buying

Recent sales at SMART SUITES point to a typical sale price of $783,000 and $1,493 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $783,000
Median PSF $1,493 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SMART SUITES has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.