Projects

GRANDVIEW SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 1 LORONG 22 GEYLANG GRANDVIEW SUITES SINGAPORE 398664
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 128 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 113 rental contracts
Typical sale price $650,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,245 psf Average $1,231 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANDVIEW SUITES

Grandview Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Grandview Suites currently has 113 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 113 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Dec 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.41 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.73 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.54 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.56 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.98 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.91 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,527 106
2 bed $3,400 $3,920 5
3 bed $5,700 $5,700 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,200 $2,298 43
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,397 37
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,650 11
600 to 700 sqft $2,550 $2,633 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,100 $4,950 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,300 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,050 $3,617 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $650,000 $1,245 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$920,000 635 sqft · $1,449 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 1,421 sqft · $985 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$590,000 409 sqft · $1,442 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$580,000 377 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$645,000 506 sqft · $1,275 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$580,000 377 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$630,000 506 sqft · $1,245 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,190,000 1,302 sqft · $914 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANDVIEW SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 113 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 113

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANDVIEW SUITES point to a typical sale price of $650,000 and $1,245 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $650,000
Median PSF $1,245 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANDVIEW SUITES has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.