Projects

SILAHIS APARTMENTS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 121 LORONG K TELOK KURAU SILAHIS APARTMENTS SINGAPORE 425762
Open map
Apartment 4 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,790,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,381 psf Average $1,413 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SILAHIS APARTMENTS

Silahis Apartments is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Silahis Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 4 Feb 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.81 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.81 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.63 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.82 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.22 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.88 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.21 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,790,000 $1,381 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,900,000 1,216 sqft · $1,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,800,000 1,292 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,780,000 1,302 sqft · $1,367 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,715,000 1,292 sqft · $1,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

SILAHIS APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SILAHIS APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $1,790,000 and $1,381 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,790,000
Median PSF $1,381 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SILAHIS APARTMENTS has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.