Projects

SEASIDE PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 578 EAST COAST ROAD SEASIDE PARK SINGAPORE 458989
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 65 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,475 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,000,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,178 psf Average $2,134 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEASIDE PARK

Seaside Park is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Seaside Park currently has 44 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 42.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -36.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.68 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.15 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.32 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.61 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.45 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,475 $4,406 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,600 1
500 to 600 sqft $2,100 $2,171 14
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,200 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,125 $3,075 6
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,300 $6,414 11
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,600 $6,971 7
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,650 $5,550 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $969,000 $1,356 psf 2
- $5,100,000 $2,200 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,500 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,250 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,038,000 872 sqft · $1,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$7,420,000 3,054 sqft · $2,430 psf · - · Nov 2025
$7,200,000 4,481 sqft · $1,607 psf · - · Oct 2025
$5,000,000 2,019 sqft · $2,476 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,580,000 1,724 sqft · $2,656 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,750,000 1,877 sqft · $2,530 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,280,000 1,792 sqft · $2,946 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,500,000 1,732 sqft · $2,598 psf · - · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEASIDE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,475 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,475
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEASIDE PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,000,000 and $2,178 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,000,000
Median PSF $2,178 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEASIDE PARK has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.