Projects

RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 26 ANCHORVALE LANE RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 544587
Open map
Executive Condominium 110 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 21 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,580,000 89 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,618 psf Average $1,593 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES

Rivercove Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Rivercove Residences currently has 21 rental contracts and 89 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 87 resale transactions, 2 new sale transactions
Total sold value $145.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 21 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 89 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -17.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.29 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.41 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.53 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.33 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,790 15
4 bed $5,000 $5,060 5
5 bed $5,600 $5,600 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,686 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,650 $4,500 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,644,000 $1,583 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,580,000 $1,635 psf 35
11 to 15 $1,552,000 $1,624 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,805,000 $1,677 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,600 5 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,595,000 958 sqft · $1,665 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,088,000 1,184 sqft · $1,763 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 904 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,480,000 904 sqft · $1,637 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,720,000 1,109 sqft · $1,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,470,000 904 sqft · $1,626 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,468,000 904 sqft · $1,624 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,580,000 958 sqft · $1,649 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 21 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 21
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,580,000 and $1,618 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,580,000
Median PSF $1,618 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES has 89 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.