Projects

REZI 35

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 20 LORONG 35 GEYLANG REZI 35 SINGAPORE 387949
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 89 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $772,500 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,636 psf Average $1,641 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REZI 35

Rezi 35 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Rezi 35 currently has 79 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 10 May 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.42 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.54 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.59 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.72 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.33 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.58 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,651 35
2 bed $3,800 $3,566 32
3 bed $4,350 $4,167 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,651 35
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,856 9
700 to 800 sqft $3,900 $3,960 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,750 $3,452 23
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,550 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $755,000 $1,636 psf 6
06 to 10 $917,500 $1,669 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,950 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,365,000 840 sqft · $1,626 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$750,000 452 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$785,000 452 sqft · $1,736 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,398,000 926 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,050,000 646 sqft · $1,626 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$755,000 441 sqft · $1,711 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,335,000 840 sqft · $1,590 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$760,000 452 sqft · $1,681 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REZI 35 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at REZI 35 point to a typical sale price of $772,500 and $1,636 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $772,500
Median PSF $1,636 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REZI 35 has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.