Projects

PRIME RESIDENCE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 41 LORONG 22 GEYLANG PRIME RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 398697
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 100 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 93 rental contracts
Typical sale price $620,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,422 psf Average $1,431 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRIME RESIDENCE

Prime Residence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Prime Residence currently has 93 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 93 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 12.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.55 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.56 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.72 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.73 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.87 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,469 85
2 bed $2,800 $2,863 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,525 $2,314 22
400 to 500 sqft $2,575 $2,450 26
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,599 44
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $602,888 $1,422 psf 3
06 to 10 $635,000 $1,451 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,550 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$600,000 398 sqft · $1,507 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$602,888 398 sqft · $1,514 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$750,000 538 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$750,000 527 sqft · $1,422 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$620,000 398 sqft · $1,557 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$568,888 409 sqft · $1,391 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$650,000 527 sqft · $1,232 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRIME RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 93 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 93

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRIME RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $620,000 and $1,422 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $620,000
Median PSF $1,422 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRIME RESIDENCE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.