Projects

LE REGAL

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 340 GEYLANG ROAD LE REGAL SINGAPORE 389365
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 202 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 179 rental contracts
Typical sale price $712,888 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,281 psf Average $1,261 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE REGAL

Le Regal is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Le Regal currently has 179 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 179 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Sept 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 5.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.52 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.74 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.63 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.94 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.68 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.02 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,451 162
2 bed $3,400 $3,206 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,343 91
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,572 51
500 to 600 sqft $3,350 $3,156 16
600 to 700 sqft $2,200 $2,417 15
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,300 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $712,888 $1,281 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,350 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,550 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$775,000 517 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$628,000 420 sqft · $1,496 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$770,000 689 sqft · $1,118 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$760,000 689 sqft · $1,103 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$615,000 420 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$575,000 366 sqft · $1,571 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$572,000 366 sqft · $1,563 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$783,000 786 sqft · $996 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE REGAL shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 179 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 179

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE REGAL point to a typical sale price of $712,888 and $1,281 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $712,888
Median PSF $1,281 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE REGAL has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.