Projects

PRESTIGE LOFT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 286 TELOK KURAU ROAD PRESTIGE LOFT SINGAPORE 423911
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,450 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $639,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,571 psf Average $1,539 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRESTIGE LOFT

Prestige Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Prestige Loft currently has 36 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 36 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend 5.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.58 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.12 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.01 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.26 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.37 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.15 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,378 32
2 bed $2,650 $2,700 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,307 15
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,441 17
500 to 600 sqft $2,400 $2,400 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $639,000 $1,571 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2025
$2,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,788,000 1,507 sqft · $1,186 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,200,000 753 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$608,000 377 sqft · $1,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$670,000 366 sqft · $1,831 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$600,000 388 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$535,000 366 sqft · $1,462 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRESTIGE LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $2,450 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,450
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRESTIGE LOFT point to a typical sale price of $639,000 and $1,571 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $639,000
Median PSF $1,571 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRESTIGE LOFT has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.