Projects

PALM OASIS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 51A LORONG H TELOK KURAU PALM OASIS SINGAPORE 426154
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 76 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 63 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,185,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,286 psf Average $1,292 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM OASIS

Palm Oasis is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Palm Oasis currently has 63 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 63 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.72 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.74 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.25 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.26 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.39 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.43 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.7 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.46 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,450 $3,197 52
3 bed $4,400 $4,159 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,126 29
800 to 900 sqft $3,550 $3,295 21
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,200 $3,200 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $4,083 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,400 $4,050 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,185,000 $1,286 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,550 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,185,000 743 sqft · $1,595 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,300,000 861 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,020,000 743 sqft · $1,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,965,000 1,464 sqft · $1,342 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,100,000 861 sqft · $1,277 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,090,000 743 sqft · $1,468 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,480,000 1,421 sqft · $1,042 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,550,000 1,421 sqft · $1,091 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM OASIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 63 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 63

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM OASIS point to a typical sale price of $1,185,000 and $1,286 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,185,000
Median PSF $1,286 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM OASIS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.